Latest fitness posts

How I use supplements….. 7/4/2018

I get asked all the time how I use my own supplements so I’ve decided to write a blog detailing exactly how I use them each day. People of...

I turn 40 this year & I’m still in great shape – here’s WHY…. 13/3/2018

In light of these recent “fake” celeb DVD scandals, I want to talk to you about how I am turning 40 this year and I am STILL in the best...

Training Tips From the Legend (and my gym inspo) Rick Waters

This week I went to train with Rick Waters. He’s a natural bodybuilding legend – to see his credentials and achievements read my last bl...

Latest recipes

Banoffee Eton Mess

Make no mistake; this is the BEST dessert you will ever taste in your life! The photos do NOT do justice to how good it tastes. It’s proba...

Vegan Chocolate “Cheesecakes”

This recipe would make enough for 4 small individual ones, or one large one. I made three as I used glass pots that are slightly bigger than...

Chocolate Raspberry Mini Cheesecakes

This is such a lovely dessert! It’s a tangy, gooey twist on a normal chocolate cheesecake! For this you will need egg poaching rings or yo...

Latest blog posts

I want to rip someone’s clothes off……. 11/8/2018

Have you ever fancied someone so much that every time you look at them you want to rip their clothes off? Like; they make your legs go to je...

Are you angry? You need to read this: How to completely banish your anger & start being happy every day! 2/8/2018

Hello everyone. Today I want to talk about anger. It has come to my attention that lots of people are very angry in life. I particularly not...

My holiday in Lake Garda…. a massive catch up and exclusive photos! 30/7/2018

Well hello everyone! Sorry I haven’t written in a while but you know; Italy. Obviously I’ve been sunning myself on a lounger in Lake Gar...

Privacy & Cookies

What information do we collect?

At Fearless Productions Limited we are committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of our visitors when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us.

This Privacy Policy contains an explanation of what happens to personal data that you choose to provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit this site.

We do occasionally update this Policy so please do return and review this Policy from time to time.

Information We Collect

In running and operating this website we may collect and process certain data and information relating to you and your use of this site. This data and information is detailed below:

Details of visits to our website and the pages and resources that are accessed, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data and other communication data that may assist us in understanding how visitors use this website.

Information that visitors provide to us as a result of filling in forms on our website, such as when a visitor registers for information or makes a purchase.
Information provided to us when our visitors communicate with us electronically for any reason.

Use of Your Information

The information we collect is used for our own use in developing our website and also occasionally by advertisers on this site. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with information relating to our website, products or our services that you request from us.
  • To provide you with information on other products that we feel may be of interest to you.
  • To meet our contractual obligations to you.
  • To notify you about any changes to our website, including improvements, and service or product changes that may affect our website.
  • If you are an existing customer, we may contact you with information about goods and services similar to those that you have expressed an interest in previously via our website.
  • Finally, we may use your data, or allow carefully selected third parties to use your data, so that you can be provided with information about unrelated goods and services which we consider are likely to be of interest to you.

We or they may contact you about these goods and services by any of the methods that you consented to at the time your information was collected.

If you are a new customer, we will only contact you or allow third parties to contact you only when you have provided consent and, only by those means you provided consent for.

If you do not want us to use your data for our or third parties use then you will always have the option to object to such use.

Storing Your Personal Data

Information that we collect may on occasion be transferred and stored outside of the European Union for the purpose of supplying our goods or services to you. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will always take all reasonable precautions to make sure that your data remains secure and is handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers. Details relating to any transactions entered into on our site will be encrypted to ensure its safety.

The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password so that you can access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential

Disclosing Your Information

Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group. This includes, where applicable, our subsidiaries, our holding company and its other subsidiaries (if any).

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • Where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party.
  • Where we are legally required to disclose your information.
  • To assist fraud reduction and minimise credit risks.

Third Party Links

You might find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.

Access to Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives all individuals the right to access personal information that is held about them. You can request a copy of any information that we hold about you. Please note that any request for this information may be subject to payment of £10 which covers our administrative costs. Please contact us if you wish to make such a request.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions or queries relating to this Privacy Policy then please contact us.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are used to give the owners of the website information about the visitors. Information such as what time of day they are coming to the website, and how long they spend on there.

Cookies can also be used to improve websites. For example, we may see that lots of visitors aren’t accessing a particular area  on the website, so we could improve the website by making that information more prominent and easier to find.

We don‘t use many cookies, but the ones we would like to place on your computer are on this table, along with an explanation of what we would use them for:

Cookie

Google Analytics

Name

_utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmz

Purpose

These cookies collect information about the way visitors access the information on our website. We use that information to make improvements and produce statistics such as the number of visitors to the site and the most popular pages being viewed.The cookies collect information anonymously.

More Information

More information on privacy and security from Google.

If you would like to learn more about cookies, how they are used, which ones are on your computer and how to remove them, visit: http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

You can also choose to opt out of Google Analytics tracking your website activity. To do this, visit: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.